Summer Institute at The Baldwin School of Puerto Rico

Athletic Awards

Athletes of the Year

  • Henry Rosaly
  • Mariola Busquets 

Scholar Athlete of the Year

  • Antonio Ferré 
  • Rebecca Constancia


Sportsmanship Award

  • Carlos Delgado
  • Nicole Polish 
 

Youth, JV & Varsity

Winter Sports: 


Girls Varsity Soccer 

  • Nicole Polish - Sportsmanship                     
  • Mariola Busquets - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Soccer

  • Isabella Whitney - Sportsmanship                     
  • Nayma Carballo - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Varsity Tennis

  • Nicole Polish - Sportsmanship                     
  • Diana Pujals - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Varsity Tennis 

  • Christopher Polish - Sportsmanship                     
  • Roberto Agresar - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Youth Basketball 

  • David Soto - Sportsmanship                 
  • Aramis Rivera - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Youth Basketball

  • Daniela Tlatelpa - Sportsmanship           
  • Lucy Puopolo - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Varsity Basketball       

  • Alexxa Aponte - Sportsmanship           
  • Jessica Stolz - Most Outstanding Player

Boys JV Basketball         

  • Lucas Valdivieso - Sportsmanship         
  • Rafael Rojo - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Varsity Basketball       

  • Antonio Ferre - Sportsmanship             
  • Jose Zamora - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Swimming 

  • Maria Isabella Cobo                                               
  • Daiana Collazo  Most Outstanding Swimmer

Girls Varsity Swimming       

  • Rani Patel - Sportsmanship                   
  • Sophie Termaat - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys JV Swimming           

  • Raj Patel - Sportsmanship                       
  • Gustavo Malpica -  Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys Varsity Swimming       

  • Jose V. Rodriguez - Sportsmanship         
  • Carlos Cordero - Most Outstanding Swimmer

 

Spring Sports

 
Girls JV Indoor Soccer       

  • Sofia Perez - Sportsmanship                 
  • Clarimar Rodriguez - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Varsity Indoor Soccer   

  • Maria Isabel Rios - Sportsmanship          
  • Mariola Busquets - Most Outstanding Player  

Boys Varsity Indoor Soccer     

  • Miguel Noy - Sportsmanship                 
  • Alejandro Rabell - Most Outstanding Player

Boys JV Indoor Soccer       

  • Ignacio Perez - Sportsmanship               
  • Pablo Ramos - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Track                 

  • Nayma Carballo - Sportsmanship             
  • Irene Lockwood - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Boys JV Track                 

  • Diego Santiago - Sportsmanship             
  • Lucas Valdivieso - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Girls Varsity Track             

  • Flavia Pilar - Sportsmanship                   
  • Cecilia Acosta - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Boys Varsity Track               

  • Roberto Rodriguez - Sportsmanship       
  • Henry Rosaly - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Girls Varsity Softball       

  • Miranda Klope - Sportsmanship              
  • Treva Filsinger - Most Outstanding Player

 Boys Varsity Baseball       

  • Carlos Delgado - Sportsmanship             
  • Diego Cobo - Most Outstanding Player 

 

Mini Sports


Girls Mini Swimming             

  • Radhika Vedantham - Sportsmanship       
  • Victoria Deaken - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys Mini Swimming           

  • James Mendez - Sportsmanship             
  • Santiago Espinoza - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys Mini Soccer                 

  • Alejandro Sabnani - Sportsmanship           
  • Alejandro Barbosa - Most Outstanding Player 

Girls Mini Soccer                 

  • Lina Abreu - Sportsmanship                     
  • Candace Febus - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Basketball           

  • Micaela Serber - Sportsmanship                 
  • Sophia Miranda - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Mini Basketball           

  • Alan Roman - Sportsmanship                   
  • Alejandro Casillas - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Track                 

  • Julianna Herencia - Sportsmanship           
  • Isabel Bengoa - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Boys Mini Track                 

  • Julian Vega - Sportsmanship                   
  • Ramon Cobian - Most Outstanding Track Athlete

Mini Flag Football             

  • Sophia Miranda - Sportsmanship               
  • Juan Carlos Leizan - Most Outstanding Player