class of 2021 athletic letters

BULLSports Awards Ceremony

Athletes of the Year

  • Clarimar Rodríguez
  • Sebastian Vélez

Scholar Athlete of the Year

  • Nayma Carballo
  • Lucas Valdivieso

Sportsmanship Award

  • Daiana Collazo-Aldarondo
  • Javier Nazario

Legacy Award

  • Daiana Collazo-Aldarondo - Swimming
  • Alexandra Puig - Volleyball
  • Ignacio Perez - Soccer
 

YOUTH, JV & VARSiTY

Fall Sports:

Girls Youth Volleyball

  • Aliana Busquets - Sportsmanship 
  • Ayani Rivera - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Youth Volleyball

  • Ignacio Pages - Sportsmanship 
  • Sebastian Garcia - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Volleyball

  • Gabriela Lopez - Sportsmanship 
  • Marla Valentin - Most Outstanding Player
Girls Varsity Volleyball
  • Mirella Valentin - Sportsmanship
  • Stella Puopolo - Most Outstanding Player
Boys Varsity Volleyball
  • Sebastian Velez - Sportsmanship
  • Lucas Valdivieso - Most Outstanding Player

Boys JV Volleyball

  • Luke Muskrat -  Sportsmanship
  • Nestor Gonzalez - Most Outstanding Player

Boys JV Soccer

  • Javier Cintron - Sportsmanship
  • Juan Carlo Leizan -  Most Outstanding Player

Boys Varsity Soccer

  • Jorge Aldrich - Sportsmanship
  • Pablo Ramos -  Most Outstanding Player

Girls Youth Cross Country

  • Valeria Miranda - Sportsmanship
  • Nieve Laird -  Most Outstanding Runner

Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Daiana Collazo - Sportsmanship
  • Nayma Carballo - Most Outstanding Runner

Boys JV Cross Country

  • Alonso Abreu -  Sportsmanship
  • Callum Laird- Most Outstanding Runner

Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Rafael Rojo - Sportsmanship
  • Henry Kirk - Most Outstanding Runner

Varsity Golf

  • Sebastian Velez - Sportsmanship
  • Marco Cao - Most Outstanding Player
 

Winter Sports:

Girls Varsity Soccer

  • Gabriela Roman - Sportsmanship                   
  • Nayma Carballo - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Soccer

  • Gabriela Lopez - Sportsmanship                   
  • Daniella Lopez - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Varsity Tennis

  • Karla Ortiz - Sportsmanship                   
  • Natalia Ponsa - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Varsity Tennis

  • Javier Ponsa - Sportsmanship                   
  • Christopher Polish - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Youth Basketball

  • Alan Roman - Sportsmanship               
  • Giancarlo Marin - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Youth Basketball

  • Sophia Cangiano - Sportsmanship         
  • Paola Sanchez - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Varsity Basketball      

  • Daiana Collazo - Sportsmanship         
  • Clarimar Rodriguez - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Basketball     

  • Sophia Miranda - Sportsmanship   
  • Alanna Roman - Most Outstanding Player

Boys JV Basketball        

  • Carlos Gonzalez - Sportsmanship   
  • Noam Gracia - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Varsity Basketball      

  • Sebastian Velez- Sportsmanship           
  • Aramis Rivera - Most Outstanding Player

Girls JV Swimming

  • Maria C. Matos - Sportsmanship
  • Sonya Becker - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Girls Varsity Swimming      

  • Cecilia Soto - Sportsmanship
  • Daiana Collazo - Most Outstanding Swimmer                  

Boys JV Swimming          

  • Gustavo Colon - Sportsmanship
  • Enrique Rios - Most Outstanding Swimmer                      

Boys Varsity Swimming      

  • Miguel Busquets - Sportsmanship       
  • Gustavo Malpica - Most Outstanding Swimmer

 

Spring Sports:

Girls JV Track                

  • Daniella Lopez - Sportsmanship
  • Gabriela Lopez - Most Outstanding track Athlete

Boys JV Track                

  • Calum Laird- Sportsmanship
  • Sebastian Garcia - Most Outstanding track Athlete            

Girls Varsity Track            

  • Solimar Kwok - Sportsmanship
  • Clarimar Rodriguez - Most Outstanding track Athlete                  

Boys Varsity Track              

  • Alejandro Melendez -  Sportsmanship
  • Lucas Valdivieso - Most Outstanding track Athlete    

Girls Varsity Softball      

  • Sophia Miranda - Sportsmanship
  • Inaya Rivera - Most Outstanding Player

 

MINI SPORTS

Fall Sports:

Boys Mini Volleyball

  • Richard Valentin - Sportsmanship     
  • Eduardo Fernandez - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Volleyball

  • Adriana del Toro - Sportsmanship     
  • Cala Arraya - Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Cross Country

  • Johana Tinoco -  Sportsmanship     
  • Sofia Bengoa- Most Outstanding Player

Boys MiniCross Country

  • Pedro Kury  -  Sportsmanship   
  • Diego Figueroa- Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Tennis

  • Carolina Gomez -  Sportsmanship   
  • Eloisa Bellosta- Most Outstanding Player

Boys Mini Tennis

  • Joseph Pennock -  Sportsmanship   
  • Marco Perez - Most Outstanding Player
 

Winter Sports:

Girls Mini Swimming

  • Hannah Lima - Sportsmanship
  • Helena Becker - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys Mini Swimming

  • Enrique de la Torre - Sportsmanship
  • Juan C Fortuño - Most Outstanding Swimmer

Boys Mini Soccer

  • Eduardo Fernandez - Sportsmanship
  • Gabriel Paez- Most Outstanding Player

Girls Mini Soccer

  • Sylvie Shields -  Sportsmanship
  • Isabella Casellas - Most Outstanding Player

Mini Baseball

  • Alexander Arrufat - Sportsmanship
  • Leonardo Mancera - Most Outstanding Player
 

Spring Sports:

Girls Mini Basketball

  • Valentina Diaz - Sportsmanship
  • Alejandra Diaz - Most Outstanding Player

Boys Mini Basketball

  • Luis Collazo - Sportsmanship
  • Eduardo Fernandez - Most Outstanding Player

 

Girls Mini Track

  • Johana Tinoco - Sportsmanship
  • Sofia Bengoa - Most Outstanding Athlete

Boys Mini Track

  • Pedro Kury - Sportsmanship
  • Nicolas Rodriguez - Most Outstanding Athlete